410 State 6 NE Outing, MN 56662
Studio
--
Bath
4,420
Sq Ft
2,744
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 State 6 NE, Outing, MN 56662. 410 State 6 NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Roosevelt Station Inc
Bought by
Roosevelt Lake Properties Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Lake Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $553,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,138 | $473,200 | $45,000 | $428,200 |
| 2024 | $6,138 | $473,200 | $45,000 | $428,200 |
| 2023 | $5,964 | $473,200 | $45,000 | $428,200 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $473,200 | $45,000 | $428,200 |
| 2021 | $8,104 | $473,200 | $45,000 | $428,200 |
| 2020 | $8,390 | $475,200 | $45,000 | $430,200 |
| 2019 | $8,838 | $475,200 | $45,000 | $430,200 |
| 2018 | $8,124 | $430,800 | $45,000 | $385,800 |
| 2017 | $8,988 | $430,800 | $45,000 | $385,800 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,814 | $405,200 | $42,000 | $363,200 |
| 2014 | $7,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map