410 Tamarack Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Tamarack Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $665,679, approximately $328 per square foot. 410 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,856 | $609,500 | $388,000 | $221,500 |
| 2025 | $4,801 | $555,900 | $345,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $4,801 | $557,900 | $347,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $611,500 | $352,000 | $259,500 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $474,000 | $254,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $398,600 | $203,000 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $378,800 | $195,000 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $338,300 | $167,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $295,500 | $138,000 | $157,500 |
| 2016 | $3,413 | $293,200 | $115,000 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $247,900 | $99,000 | $148,900 |
| 2013 | $2,764 | $197,300 | $77,000 | $120,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map