417 Tamarack Dr Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $701,203
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 417 Tamarack Dr, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $622,551, approximately $675 per square foot. 417 Tamarack Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Broomall William and Broomall Linda J
Bought by
Broomall William and Broomall Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Hintze Philip C
Bought by
Broomall William L and Larsen Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,804
Interest Rate
8.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broomall William | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Broomall William L | $139,950 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Broomall William L | $138,804 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,006 | $749,500 | $400,000 | $349,500 |
| 2025 | $3,425 | $687,800 | $355,000 | $332,800 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $397,600 | $351,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $504,000 | $356,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $388,700 | $262,000 | $126,700 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $319,800 | $209,000 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $305,700 | $201,000 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $270,200 | $172,000 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $2,851 | $232,900 | $142,000 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $2,396 | $205,700 | $118,000 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $174,600 | $102,000 | $72,600 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $136,900 | $77,000 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map