Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Wainwright
Wainwright Realty
(309) 236-8523
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $168,650
Natural wood work. Arched entry doorway. Formal dining room has built-in corner and wall hutch. 2nd toilet in basement. Home roof, tear-off, 35 year Owens Corning in 1999. Garage roof - October 2015. Private back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wainwright Realty License #471.006013/B59424000 Listed on: 09/04/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Board
NON BOARD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Thomas | $84,000 | Nti | |
| Hook Dennis | $83,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Sold | $84,000 | -5.6% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $40,339 | $4,082 | $36,257 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $36,775 | $3,721 | $33,054 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $33,481 | $3,388 | $30,093 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $31,093 | $3,146 | $27,947 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $30,448 | $3,081 | $27,367 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $31,025 | $3,139 | $27,886 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $31,243 | $2,370 | $28,873 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $31,103 | $2,359 | $28,744 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $29,878 | $2,266 | $27,612 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $28,818 | $2,186 | $26,632 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $29,521 | $2,239 | $27,282 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $29,188 | $2,214 | $26,974 |
| 2013 | $1,423 | $29,521 | $2,239 | $27,282 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Craig Wainwright
Wainwright Realty
(309) 236-8523
112 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Board
NON BOARD
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4165266
APN: 0918181005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.