A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aaron Ritchie
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $386,000
Super sharp 1 1/2 story. Turn key condition. New siding & roof, corner lot, fenced back yard, 2 car garage, open layout w/HW floors, updated kitchen & bath, Master BR up, family room down, new french door out to new deck. New furnace/AC. Appliances stay.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aaron Ritchie
Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 07/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Suellen Thomas
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Mary K O | $199,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Svedahl Eric | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefe Mary K O | $189,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $199,000 | +2.8% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2013 08/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | For Sale | $193,500 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,746 | $335,000 | $104,000 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $4,577 | $356,000 | $113,000 | $243,000 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $344,000 | $107,000 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $318,000 | $55,000 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $4,612 | $335,000 | $58,800 | $276,200 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $325,000 | $39,200 | $285,800 |
| 2018 | $3,751 | $295,500 | $39,200 | $256,300 |
| 2017 | $3,261 | $226,500 | $35,600 | $190,900 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $204,000 | $35,600 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $174,000 | $35,600 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,500 | $35,600 | $129,900 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Aaron Ritchie
Coldwell Banker Burnet
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Suellen Thomas
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4509563
APN: 11-028-24-13-0008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.