4100 51st Ct Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 51st Ct, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $263,565, approximately $112 per square foot. 4100 51st Ct is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and The King's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Seago Scott M
Bought by
Chamberlain Irvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Threatt Hubert L and Threatt Debra L
Bought by
Seago Scott M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Irvin | -- | -- | |
| Seago Scott M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $21,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,555 | $21,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $18,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $180,250 | $25,000 | $155,250 |
| 2016 | $2,790 | $180,250 | $25,000 | $155,250 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $176,480 | $25,000 | $151,480 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $176,480 | $25,000 | $151,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map