Seller's Agent in 2024
Rob Wheeler
Century 21 Signature
(515) 710-7721
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $157,000
Nicely updated one level living. Two bedrooms, one bath, kitchen, laundry and living all on the one level. Includes detached one car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Virginia D | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kurowski Aaron N | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Troester Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Troester Thomas A | -- | None Available | |
| Troester Linda S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Virginia D | $6,250 | |
| Open | Flores Virginia D | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurowski Aaron N | $46,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $145,000 | -2.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2024 03/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Price Changed | $147,900 | -3.3% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Price Changed | $152,900 | -3.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | For Sale | $157,900 | +172.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Sold | $58,000 | -13.4% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/11/2015 09/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Sale | $67,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,672 | $135,300 | $47,700 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $85,000 | $41,500 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $85,000 | $41,500 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $73,600 | $36,500 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $73,600 | $36,500 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $69,100 | $34,000 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $69,100 | $34,000 | $35,100 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $69,300 | $29,800 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $69,300 | $29,800 | $39,500 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $62,600 | $26,700 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $1,900 | $72,100 | $26,700 | $45,400 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $65,100 | $23,700 | $41,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Rob Wheeler
Century 21 Signature
(515) 710-7721
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Rocio Hermosillo
EXP Realty, LLC
(515) 657-0766
7 in this area
253 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Jessica Sanchez
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 494-9771
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrew Goodall
Goodall Properties LLC
(515) 978-1597
6 in this area
141 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Allen Lundgren
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 451-3066
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 690012
APN: 100-00616000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.