4100 Abbott Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55410
Linden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,834
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Abbott Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55410 and is currently estimated at $675,312, approximately $368 per square foot. 4100 Abbott Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Harriet Lower Elementary School, Anthony Middle School, and Southwest Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,267 | $547,000 | $320,000 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $521,000 | $315,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $521,000 | $261,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $7,055 | $496,000 | $239,000 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $522,000 | $177,200 | $344,800 |
| 2019 | $7,221 | $522,000 | $173,200 | $348,800 |
| 2018 | $6,817 | $483,500 | $173,200 | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $6,805 | $428,000 | $157,500 | $270,500 |
| 2016 | $7,019 | $428,000 | $157,500 | $270,500 |
| 2015 | $6,853 | $399,000 | $157,500 | $241,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,500 | $149,700 | $205,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map