4100 Albion St Unit 123 Denver, CO 80216
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $287,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Albion St Unit 123, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $269,395, approximately $300 per square foot. 4100 Albion St Unit 123 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Margaret M Smith Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nozime Kensi | $275,000 | Signloc Title & Escrow | |
| Johnson Joel L | $217,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Sahlin Robert T | $167,879 | North American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nozime Kensi | $266,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joel L | $210,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahlin Robert T | $163,871 | |
| Closed | Sahlin Robert T | $4,916 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,319 | $21,800 | $3,210 | $3,210 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $16,650 | $2,160 | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $16,650 | $2,160 | $14,490 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $16,950 | $2,240 | $14,710 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $17,450 | $2,310 | $15,140 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $16,580 | $2,320 | $14,260 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $16,580 | $2,320 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $14,550 | $1,760 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $14,550 | $1,760 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $767 | $9,410 | $1,727 | $7,683 |
| 2015 | $735 | $9,410 | $1,727 | $7,683 |
| 2014 | $615 | $7,410 | $693 | $6,717 |
Map
- 4100 Albion St Unit 1511
- 4100 Albion St Unit 109
- 4100 Albion St Unit 319
- 4100 Albion St Unit 320
- 4100 Albion St Unit 620
- 4100 Albion St Unit 108
- 4100 Albion St Unit 321
- 4100 Albion St Unit 611
- 4100 N Albion St Unit 519
- 3708 Dexter Ct
- 3688 Dexter Ct
- 3654 Dexter St
- 3643 Dexter St
- 4047 Madison St
- 3637 Dexter Ct
- 3790 Elm St
- 3715 Jackson St
- 4337 Cook St
- 3613 Harrison St
- 3892 N Cook St
- 4100 Albion St Unit 1428
- 4100 Albion St Unit 1511
- 4100 Albion St Unit 876
- 4100 Albion St Unit 602
- 4100 Albion St Unit 961
- 4100 Albion St Unit 1602
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St Unit 623
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St Unit 619
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St Unit 615
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St Unit 613
- 4100 Albion St
- 4100 Albion St Unit 611
Ask me questions while you tour the home.