4100 Benfield Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Studio
--
Bath
8,979
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Benfield Dr, Dayton, OH 45429. 4100 Benfield Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1985
Bought by
Religious Science Church
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Religious Science Church | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $131,920 | $26,410 | $105,510 |
| 2024 | $107 | $131,920 | $26,410 | $105,510 |
| 2023 | $107 | $131,920 | $26,410 | $105,510 |
| 2022 | $110 | $131,920 | $26,410 | $105,510 |
| 2021 | $110 | $131,920 | $26,410 | $105,510 |
| 2020 | $110 | $131,920 | $26,410 | $105,510 |
| 2019 | $110 | $114,680 | $26,410 | $88,270 |
| 2018 | $110 | $114,680 | $26,410 | $88,270 |
| 2017 | $110 | $114,680 | $26,410 | $88,270 |
| 2016 | $111 | $114,680 | $26,410 | $88,270 |
| 2015 | $111 | $114,680 | $26,410 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $111 | $114,680 | $26,410 | $88,270 |
| 2012 | -- | $123,430 | $30,010 | $93,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map