4100 Carter Dr Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $333,106 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Carter Dr, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $429,277, approximately $240 per square foot. 4100 Carter Dr is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $39,179 | $9,169 | $30,010 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $39,179 | $9,169 | $30,010 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $39,179 | $9,169 | $30,010 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $39,179 | $9,169 | $30,010 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $39,179 | $9,169 | $30,010 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $21,192 | $4,750 | $16,442 |
| 2019 | $1,511 | $21,192 | $4,750 | $16,442 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $21,192 | $4,750 | $16,442 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $21,192 | $4,750 | $16,442 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $21,192 | $4,750 | $16,442 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $21,192 | $4,750 | $16,442 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $21,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map