4100 Cayman Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,229
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Cayman Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $546,334, approximately $245 per square foot. 4100 Cayman Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Motz Development Inc
Bought by
Henningson Cory L and Henningson Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henningson Cory L | $60,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $340,900 | $37,900 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $29 | $289,700 | $37,900 | $251,800 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $243,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,982 | $217,200 | $31,000 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $5,859 | $216,700 | $25,600 | $191,100 |
| 2020 | $5,848 | $221,600 | $20,900 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $433 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $15,600 | $15,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,800 | $14,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $12,900 | $12,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map