4100 Cemetery Cir Des Arc, AR 72040
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $320,092
Studio
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Cemetery Cir, Des Arc, AR 72040 and is currently estimated at $279,773, approximately $87 per square foot. 4100 Cemetery Cir is a home located in Prairie County with nearby schools including Des Arc Elementary School and Des Arc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Bought by
Devers Amanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devers Amanda | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $72,730 | $2,190 | $70,540 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $37,500 | $1,110 | $36,390 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $37,500 | $1,110 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $37,500 | $1,110 | $36,390 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $37,500 | $1,110 | $36,390 |
| 2020 | $607 | $37,500 | $1,110 | $36,390 |
| 2019 | $560 | $36,240 | $1,280 | $34,960 |
| 2018 | $548 | $36,240 | $1,280 | $34,960 |
| 2017 | $401 | $36,240 | $1,280 | $34,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,240 | $1,280 | $34,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,336 | $1,240 | $15,096 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,336 | $1,240 | $15,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map