Seller's Agent in 2025
Gene Darden
Real Broker LLC
(205) 426-1113
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $159,000
This home is ready to be polished back to glory. This 2 bedroom 2 Bath home in Paradise Lakes sits on a large lot offering privacy and room to grow. IN addition a separate carport and shop compliment the home. The property needs some love in the form of cosmetics throughout. Major systems all in working order. Access to the community lake is included, which has a dock and gazebo. The upside potential on this home makes it a perfect investment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #BK3612597 Listed on: 07/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Christopher | $140,000 | South Oak Title | |
| Ennis Christopher | $140,000 | South Oak Title | |
| Williams Jake Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jake Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Jake Ryan | $90,000 | Diamond Title Agency Inc | |
| Badham Angelia K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Jake Ryan | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $140,000 | -3.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | For Sale | $145,000 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $145,000 | -6.5% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -6.1% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -7.4% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -5.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $161,298 | $10,000 | $151,298 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $164,652 | $8,000 | $156,652 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $115,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $129,544 | $5,000 | $124,544 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $107,565 | $4,000 | $103,565 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $86,982 | $3,500 | $83,482 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $83,025 | $3,500 | $79,525 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $80,727 | $3,500 | $77,227 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $79,966 | $3,500 | $76,466 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $80,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $79,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,731 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gene Darden
Real Broker LLC
(205) 426-1113
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terry Nutter
Realty One Group Emerald Coast
(850) 919-6887
19 Total Sales
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 769646
APN: 00000000-00-3374-0140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.