4100 E 58th St Kansas City, MO 64130
Swope Parkway-Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 E 58th St, Kansas City, MO 64130 and is currently estimated at $128,370, approximately $102 per square foot. 4100 E 58th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1996
Sold by
Izanetta Mcfarland
Bought by
Price Gary L and Price Shiree M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $10,553 | $1,526 | $9,027 |
| 2024 | $891 | $11,402 | $2,029 | $9,373 |
| 2023 | $891 | $11,402 | $1,248 | $10,154 |
| 2022 | $656 | $7,980 | $2,005 | $5,975 |
| 2021 | $654 | $7,980 | $2,005 | $5,975 |
| 2020 | $634 | $7,635 | $2,005 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $621 | $7,635 | $2,005 | $5,630 |
| 2018 | $632 | $7,943 | $1,394 | $6,549 |
| 2017 | $632 | $7,943 | $1,394 | $6,549 |
| 2016 | $620 | $7,743 | $767 | $6,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map