Seller's Agent in 2019
Juanita Noble
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 350-9299
17 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $423,000
This home is located at 4100 E Boreal Ct, Nampa, ID 83687 since 23 August 2019 and is currently estimated at $392,552, approximately $276 per square foot. This property was built in 2002. 4100 E Boreal Ct is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Park Ridge Elementary School, East Valley Middle School, and Columbia High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Mary | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Witt Jack D | -- | Title One | |
| Deskins David S | -- | Title One | |
| Deskins David S | -- | Title One | |
| Deskins David S | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Mary | $191,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Witt Jack D | $125,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Deskins David S | $106,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2019 08/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $367,300 | $114,000 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $354,400 | $101,300 | $253,100 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $363,800 | $101,300 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $388,500 | $114,000 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $282,500 | $59,500 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $220,900 | $50,500 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $199,900 | $44,000 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $133,000 | $26,500 | $106,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Juanita Noble
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 350-9299
17 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kali Thompson
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 559-4779
6 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98742007
APN: 3179332400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.