4100 Five Oaks Dr Durham, NC 27707
Patterson Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Five Oaks Dr, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $329,877, approximately $187 per square foot. 4100 Five Oaks Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Harris Jason and Harris Holly
Bought by
Downing Jason and Son Jungin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Lemire Kenneth J
Bought by
Harris Jason and Harris Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Graves Patricia Marie
Bought by
Lemire Kenneth J and Lemire Nicholle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Jason | $179,500 | None Available | |
| Harris Jason | $152,000 | -- | |
| Lemire Kenneth J | $69,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Jason | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $366,181 | $99,000 | $267,181 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $162,668 | $30,000 | $132,668 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $162,668 | $30,000 | $132,668 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $162,668 | $30,000 | $132,668 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $162,668 | $30,000 | $132,668 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $162,668 | $30,000 | $132,668 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $162,668 | $30,000 | $132,668 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $144,435 | $25,000 | $119,435 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $144,435 | $25,000 | $119,435 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $144,435 | $25,000 | $119,435 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $145,994 | $27,400 | $118,594 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $145,994 | $27,400 | $118,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map