4100 Martin Rd Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,838
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Martin Rd, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $557,310, approximately $115 per square foot. 4100 Martin Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bruno Mark G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$127,144
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Long Vernie R and Long Carol J
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno Mark G | -- | -- | |
| Fannie Mae | $204,634 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruno Mark G | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,032 | $56,689 | $2,850 | $53,839 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $56,689 | $2,850 | $53,839 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $56,689 | $2,850 | $53,839 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $52,490 | $2,850 | $49,640 |
| 2021 | $3,719 | $52,490 | $2,850 | $49,640 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $48,450 | $2,850 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $48,450 | $2,850 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $48,450 | $2,850 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $48,450 | $2,850 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $48,450 | $2,850 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $48,450 | $2,850 | $45,600 |
| 2013 | $4,087 | $48,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map