$285,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,132 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$252 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Updated ranch home offering comfort and modern style! The kitchen features new quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. New engineered hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, while brand-new carpet adds warmth to the bedrooms. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated with tile flooring and quartz vanities, creating a clean and contemporary feel. This move-in-ready home combines thoughtful upgrades with easy, single-level living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicholas Yarrington

Grow Local Realty, LLC License #238601 Listed on: 12/20/2025

Co-Listed By

Angela Thomas

EXP Realty LLC License #297658

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruby Munoz Sanchez

EXP Realty LLC License #361146

EXP Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,034

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned R-4

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,132 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Pearl Ridge HOA, Phone Number (910) 295-3791
  • Pearl Ridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 172220906604000 0290563

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,034

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 919-830-5233
  • Subdivision Name: Pearl Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1132.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination, Quartz Counters, Smooth Ceilings
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 0.18

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Pearl Ridge HOA
  • Phone: 910-295-3791
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - South Garner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - West Lake

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 172220906604000 0290563

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2034.41
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - East Garner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2025
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.82%
Views
373

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-39.07%
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
Sold by
Durham Lashon and Durham Jessica P
Bought by
Prestige Home Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Housting Authority Of The City Of Raleig
Bought by
Durham Lashon and Durham Jessica P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,297
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
H J Morris Construction Inc
Bought by
Housing Authority Of The City Of Raleigh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 Investors Title
Warranty Deed $155,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $98,000 Market Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Warranty Deed $57,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $276,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,800 Construction
Previous Owner $92,297 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $285,000 +1.9% $252 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $279,800 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
12/20/2025 12/20/25 For Sale $279,900 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,034 $230,984 $75,000 $155,984
2024 $2,026 $230,984 $75,000 $155,984
2023 $1,685 $152,743 $45,000 $107,743
2022 $1,567 $152,743 $45,000 $107,743
2021 $1,506 $152,743 $45,000 $107,743
2020 $1,479 $152,743 $45,000 $107,743
2019 $1,260 $107,014 $24,000 $83,014
2018 $1,189 $107,014 $24,000 $83,014
2017 $1,133 $107,014 $24,000 $83,014
2016 $1,110 $107,014 $24,000 $83,014
2015 $1,240 $117,796 $35,000 $82,796
2014 $1,157 $117,796 $35,000 $82,796

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10138047

Doorify MLS

APN: 1722.20-90-6604-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.