4100 N Menard Ave Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
4,420
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 N Menard Ave, Chicago, IL 60634. 4100 N Menard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Smyser Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and Pope Francis Global Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,116 | $65,000 | $13,125 | $51,875 |
| 2024 | $9,116 | $65,000 | $13,125 | $51,875 |
| 2023 | $8,865 | $46,523 | $10,500 | $36,023 |
| 2022 | $8,865 | $46,523 | $10,500 | $36,023 |
| 2021 | $8,686 | $46,523 | $10,500 | $36,023 |
| 2020 | $8,168 | $39,767 | $5,437 | $34,330 |
| 2019 | $8,495 | $45,710 | $5,437 | $40,273 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $45,710 | $5,437 | $40,273 |
| 2017 | $8,961 | $45,003 | $4,875 | $40,128 |
| 2016 | $8,513 | $45,003 | $4,875 | $40,128 |
| 2015 | $7,766 | $45,003 | $4,875 | $40,128 |
| 2014 | $7,067 | $40,656 | $4,500 | $36,156 |
| 2013 | $6,916 | $40,656 | $4,500 | $36,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map