4100 Shawn St Bakersfield, CA 93312
Polo Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,763 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Shawn St, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $346,941, approximately $300 per square foot. 4100 Shawn St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Rosedale-North Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Mcgavren Steven Parker
Bought by
Helms Sheldon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,267
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Helms Jewell D
Bought by
Helms Jewell D and Helms Sheldon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Sheldon | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Helms Jewell D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helms Sheldon | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $98,984 | $22,181 | $76,803 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $97,045 | $21,747 | $75,298 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $95,143 | $21,321 | $73,822 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $93,278 | $20,903 | $72,375 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $91,450 | $20,494 | $70,956 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $90,513 | $20,284 | $70,229 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $90,513 | $20,284 | $70,229 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $87,000 | $19,498 | $67,502 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $85,295 | $19,116 | $66,179 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $83,624 | $18,742 | $64,882 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $82,369 | $18,461 | $63,908 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $80,757 | $18,100 | $62,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map