4100 Sherlock Ct Orlando, FL 32824
Estimated Value: $435,201 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Sherlock Ct, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently estimated at $448,800, approximately $243 per square foot. 4100 Sherlock Ct is a home with nearby schools including South Creek Middle, Cypress Creek High School, and Central Pointe Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Rukstalis John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,763
Outstanding Balance
$302,830
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,970
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rukstalis John | $337,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rukstalis John | $345,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,986 | $398,960 | $70,000 | $328,960 |
| 2025 | $6,986 | $403,740 | $70,000 | $333,740 |
| 2024 | $5,739 | $387,880 | $70,000 | $317,880 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $363,804 | $70,000 | $293,804 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $316,569 | $70,000 | $246,569 |
| 2021 | $4,636 | $265,934 | $50,000 | $215,934 |
| 2020 | $482 | $30,150 | $30,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map