4100 Sylvan Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,204
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Sylvan Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $562,211, approximately $133 per square foot. 4100 Sylvan Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $357,900 | $54,300 | $303,600 |
| 2024 | $3,532 | $399,000 | $53,800 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $356,700 | $53,800 | $302,900 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $318,400 | $53,800 | $264,600 |
| 2021 | $2,277 | $274,400 | $53,800 | $220,600 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $251,700 | $53,800 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $2,194 | $272,700 | $53,800 | $218,900 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $250,300 | $53,800 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $229,800 | $53,800 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $230,000 | $53,800 | $176,200 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $210,400 | $53,800 | $156,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,400 | $53,800 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map