4521 Paoli Pike Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $596,000 - $796,464
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 Paoli Pike, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $705,116, approximately $231 per square foot. 4521 Paoli Pike is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Michael W
Bought by
Goben James B and Goben Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Michael W
Bought by
Johnson Michael W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Winternheimer Roy F and Winternheinmer Shirley R
Bought by
Johnson Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goben James B | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Wagner Heather D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael W | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Michael W | $337,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,221 | $708,600 | $52,700 | $655,900 |
| 2024 | $7,005 | $741,700 | $50,900 | $690,800 |
| 2023 | $216 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $119 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $319,200 | $65,100 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $345,600 | $65,100 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $383 | $24,700 | $24,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $316,500 | $85,200 | $231,300 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $309,700 | $85,200 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $283,100 | $85,200 | $197,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $291,900 | $85,200 | $206,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map