3999 Doe Creek Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,840 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3999 Doe Creek Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $389,210, approximately $203 per square foot. 3999 Doe Creek Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Monteleone Frances
Bought by
Grant Stephen V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,084
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Stephen V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grant Stephen V | $151,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $362,700 | $31,800 | $330,900 |
| 2024 | $5,829 | $347,800 | $31,800 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $5,261 | $309,200 | $31,800 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $280,400 | $31,800 | $248,600 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $244,700 | $31,800 | $212,900 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $224,700 | $31,800 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $247,200 | $31,800 | $215,400 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $227,100 | $31,800 | $195,300 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $209,100 | $31,800 | $177,300 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $209,200 | $31,800 | $177,400 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $190,800 | $32,000 | $158,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,600 | $32,000 | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map