4007 Doe Creek Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $778,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,421
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Doe Creek Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $719,743, approximately $162 per square foot. 4007 Doe Creek Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Woosley Robert L and Woosley Janet M
Bought by
Janet M Woosley Living Trust and Woosley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet M Woosley Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,046 | $673,800 | $67,000 | $606,800 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $558,300 | $67,000 | $491,300 |
| 2023 | $5,186 | $565,600 | $67,000 | $498,600 |
| 2022 | $5,328 | $576,900 | $67,000 | $509,900 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $534,200 | $67,000 | $467,200 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $541,500 | $67,000 | $474,500 |
| 2019 | $4,286 | $486,800 | $67,000 | $419,800 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $538,300 | $67,000 | $471,300 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $490,100 | $67,000 | $423,100 |
| 2016 | $3,535 | $422,500 | $67,000 | $355,500 |
| 2014 | $3,546 | $370,000 | $67,000 | $303,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $365,300 | $67,000 | $298,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map