4006 Doe Creek Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,878 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4006 Doe Creek Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $561,470, approximately $239 per square foot. 4006 Doe Creek Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Paul Patsy R and Paul Tommy L
Bought by
Overman Dennis J and Overman Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overman Dennis J | -- | Wt&S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Overman Dennis J | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,979 | $482,100 | $63,700 | $418,400 |
| 2024 | $3,472 | $397,200 | $63,700 | $333,500 |
| 2023 | $3,322 | $393,000 | $63,700 | $329,300 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $405,500 | $63,700 | $341,800 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $374,600 | $63,700 | $310,900 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $374,600 | $63,700 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $334,600 | $63,700 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $364,600 | $63,700 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $339,600 | $63,700 | $275,900 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $351,300 | $63,700 | $287,600 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $304,800 | $64,300 | $240,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $297,000 | $64,300 | $232,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map