4005 Doe Creek Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4005 Doe Creek Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $513,799, approximately $191 per square foot. 4005 Doe Creek Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Parks Jeffrey J and Parks Joy Ann
Bought by
Cambron James R and Cambron Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,574
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Prestigiacomo Marie
Bought by
Parks Joy Ann and Parks Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cambron James R | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc | |
| Parks Joy Ann | -- | Kemp Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cambron James R | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks Joy Ann | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $411,500 | $69,700 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $3,052 | $351,300 | $69,700 | $281,600 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $347,900 | $69,700 | $278,200 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $359,200 | $69,700 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $334,400 | $69,700 | $264,700 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $304,900 | $69,700 | $235,200 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $274,700 | $69,700 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $297,400 | $69,700 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $279,100 | $69,700 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $254,200 | $69,700 | $184,500 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $225,400 | $69,700 | $155,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,400 | $69,700 | $150,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map