4100 Vista Point Ln Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $611,758 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4100 Vista Point Ln, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $649,690, approximately $236 per square foot. 4100 Vista Point Ln is a home with nearby schools including Burnette Elementary School, Hull Middle School, and Peachtree Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Lund Debra M
Bought by
Lund Debra Michelle Trust and Lund Debra Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Lund Dennis L
Bought by
Lund Debra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Manahan Kevin W and Manahan Lisa M
Bought by
Lund Dennis L and Lund Debra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,950
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Dodrill Glenda P
Bought by
Manahan Kevin W and Manahan Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,400
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Debra Michelle Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lund Debra M | -- | -- | |
| Lund Dennis L | $350,000 | -- | |
| Manahan Kevin W | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lund Dennis L | $34,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Dennis L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manahan Kevin W | $32,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Manahan Kevin W | $291,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $250,440 | $48,240 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $254,320 | $58,800 | $195,520 |
| 2023 | $5,527 | $227,760 | $52,000 | $175,760 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $205,440 | $38,000 | $167,440 |
| 2021 | $802 | $162,640 | $32,000 | $130,640 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $151,200 | $32,000 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $151,200 | $32,000 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $4,167 | $131,880 | $32,000 | $99,880 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $127,400 | $32,000 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $127,400 | $32,000 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,400 | $24,000 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map