4101 221st St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 221st St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $480,511, approximately $295 per square foot. 4101 221st St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Shining Mountain Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Flyckt Gary L and Flyckt Jonina L
Bought by
Klein Gary T and Klein Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,612
Outstanding Balance
$7,819
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$472,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Gary T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Gary T | $109,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $439,000 | $163,300 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $453,800 | $163,300 | $290,500 |
| 2023 | $4,896 | $421,400 | $160,800 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $4,914 | $441,300 | $160,800 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $313,300 | $82,200 | $231,100 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $281,300 | $72,200 | $209,100 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $258,800 | $72,200 | $186,600 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $236,500 | $60,500 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $184,400 | $57,500 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $171,900 | $51,800 | $120,100 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $156,800 | $44,700 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map