NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $828,000 - $925,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,110 Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2025

Last sale price $947,000 $853 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,092 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Altamont Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Tennis Courts
  • 5-minute walk to Marlin A Pound - North Livermore Neighborhood Park

About This Home

As of February 2025

Light and Bright 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with Updated Kitchen, Granite Counters, SS Appliances, New Lv Flooring and Carpets, Freshly Painted Inside and out.. Enjoy the large backyard and quiet neighborhood. Priced to Sell. More Pictures to follow Saturday 1/11. Open Saturday 1:30-3:30

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Kurtzer

License #00647397 Listed on: 01/10/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Rama Mehra

License #01463395

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 99132844

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Spring Valley III Association, Phone Number (925) 417-7100
  • Built by anden
  • Spring Valley Subdivision, Pine Floorplan

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

5,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: SPRING VALLEY
  • Directions: Springtown blvd/Redwood/Monterey/Bristlecone

• Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: No Additional Rooms, Stone Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
  • Pool Features: Other, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Builder Name: anden
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Front
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 78
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SPRING VALLEY III
  • Phone: 925-417-7100
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Livermore Valley (925) 606-3200

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5325
  • Parcel Number: 99132844
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2025
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Kurtzer Family Living Trust and Kurtzer John P
Bought by
Gurung Karma Tsering and Maharjan Sonika
Seller's Agent
John Kurtzer
Buyer's Agent
Rama Mehra
List Price
$935,000
Sold Price
$947,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,000
1.28%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$862,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$84,128
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-7.12%
Original Mortgage
$757,600
Outstanding Balance
$753,287
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,585

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Kurtzer John and Kurtzer Laurie
Bought by
Kurtzer Family Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Pandher Dharminder Singh
Bought by
Kurtzer John and Kurtzer Laurie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Pandher Parmjit Kaur
Bought by
Pandher Dharminder Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Pandher Dharminder Singh
Bought by
Kaur Pandher Dharminder Singh and Kaur Pandher Parmjit

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Pandher Parmjit Kaur
Bought by
Pandher Dharminder Singh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Suttle Kevin and Suttle Lucinda
Bought by
Cayabyab Bobby C and Cayabyab Imelda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2001
Sold by
Suttle Kevin C
Bought by
Suttle Kevin and Suttle Lucinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1994
Sold by
Suttle Christina M
Bought by
Suttle Kevin C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gurung Karma Tsering $947,000 Chicago Title
Kurtzer Family Living Trust -- None Available
Kurtzer John $277,000 Chicago Title Company
Pandher Dharminder Singh -- Chicago Title Company
Kaur Pandher Dharminder Singh -- --
Pandher Dharminder Singh -- Fidelity National Title Co
Pandher Dharminder Singh $500,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Cayabyab Bobby C $318,000 Chicago Title Co
Suttle Kevin -- Chicago Title Co
Suttle Kevin C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gurung Karma Tsering $757,600
Previous Owner Pandher Dharminder Singh $400,000
Previous Owner Cayabyab Bobby C $254,000
Previous Owner Suttle Kevin $215,000
Closed Cayabyab Bobby C $47,600
Closed Pandher Dharminder Singh $49,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Sold $947,000 +1.3% $853 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2025 01/10/25 For Sale $935,000 -- $842 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,943 $341,091 $102,327 $238,764
2024 $4,943 $334,404 $100,321 $234,083
2023 $4,856 $327,848 $98,354 $229,494
2022 $4,774 $321,421 $96,426 $224,995
2021 $4,668 $315,120 $94,536 $220,584
2020 $4,521 $311,890 $93,567 $218,323
2019 $4,530 $305,777 $91,733 $214,044
2018 $4,422 $299,782 $89,934 $209,848
2017 $4,300 $293,904 $88,171 $205,733
2016 $4,126 $288,143 $86,443 $201,700
2015 $3,880 $283,816 $85,145 $198,671
2014 $3,810 $278,257 $83,477 $194,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41082120

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 099-1328-044-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.