4101 Callaway Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $152,097
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Callaway Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $142,049, approximately $116 per square foot. 4101 Callaway Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Fleet Patricia A and Merryman Sean E
Bought by
Vip Home Buying Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,584
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Randolph Laura
Bought by
Fleet Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Laura
Bought by
Randolph Laura and Spence Lurena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Lewis Laura
Bought by
Randolph Laura and Spence Lurena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vip Home Buying Llc | $128,000 | Universal Title | |
| Fleet Patricia A | $145,000 | -- | |
| Randolph Laura | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vip Home Buying Llc | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $138,300 | $25,000 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $2,640 | $130,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $115,200 | $25,000 | $90,200 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $114,300 | $25,000 | $89,300 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $114,300 | $25,000 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map