4101 Colfax Ave Des Moines, IA 50317
Douglas Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,420
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Colfax Ave, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $56,420, approximately $70 per square foot. 4101 Colfax Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
City Of Des Moines Iowa
Bought by
Polk County Iowa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk County Iowa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,600 | $21,900 | $19,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map