4101 Coventry Dr Moss Point, MS 39562
Estimated Value: $137,637 - $200,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Coventry Dr, Moss Point, MS 39562 and is currently estimated at $174,159, approximately $98 per square foot. 4101 Coventry Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Kreole Primary Elementary School, Escatawpa Upper Elementary School, and Magnolia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Ricks Carol N
Bought by
Watson Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Marcus | -- | Island Winds Title Company L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watson Marcus | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Marcus | $59,529 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $11,905 | $1,184 | $10,721 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $11,515 | $1,152 | $10,363 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $11,515 | $1,152 | $10,363 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $11,515 | $1,152 | $10,363 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $11,593 | $1,152 | $10,441 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $10,500 | $1,002 | $9,498 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $10,500 | $1,002 | $9,498 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $10,518 | $1,002 | $9,516 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $10,518 | $1,002 | $9,516 |
| 2016 | $641 | $10,518 | $1,002 | $9,516 |
| 2015 | $569 | $62,260 | $6,680 | $55,580 |
| 2014 | $606 | $9,627 | $1,002 | $8,625 |
| 2013 | $606 | $9,627 | $1,002 | $8,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map