4101 Craig Ave Charlotte, NC 28211
Cotswold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Craig Ave, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $410,175, approximately $415 per square foot. 4101 Craig Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
White Oak Manor Charlotte Inc and White Oak Manor-Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Nhc Healthcare/Charlotte Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Vannote Richard and Vannote Melissa
Bought by
White Oak Manor Charlotte Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Ann S and Edwards Joseph W
Bought by
Vannote Richard and Vannote Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhc Healthcare/Charlotte Llc | $350,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| White Oak Manor Charlotte Inc | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Vannote Richard | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vannote Richard | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $293,700 | $175,000 | $118,700 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $293,700 | $175,000 | $118,700 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $293,700 | $175,000 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $246,600 | $150,000 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $246,600 | $150,000 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $2,487 | $246,600 | $150,000 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $246,600 | $150,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $117,800 | $49,400 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $117,800 | $49,400 | $68,400 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $117,800 | $49,400 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $117,800 | $49,400 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $117,800 | $49,400 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map