4101 E Lynn St Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,230,415 - $2,653,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 E Lynn St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $2,487,604, approximately $956 per square foot. 4101 E Lynn St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Sold by
Phillipp Bert A
Bought by
Philipp Bert A and Philipp Christa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philipp Bert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,805 | $2,182,000 | $1,064,000 | $1,118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $2,099,000 | $992,000 | $1,107,000 |
| 2022 | $17,295 | $2,351,000 | $992,000 | $1,359,000 |
| 2021 | $15,174 | $1,904,000 | $804,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 2020 | $15,918 | $1,580,000 | $834,000 | $746,000 |
| 2018 | $15,161 | $1,658,000 | $852,000 | $806,000 |