Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Worrell
Firebird Realty, LLC
(907) 865-6500
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $617,000
This charming centrally located tri-plex is a must see. Unit 1is a perfect owner occupy unit with three bedrooms, two bathrooms and a two-car garage. Units 2 and 3 both have 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Enjoy the convenience of the walking trails at Wilderness Park and easy access to Campbell Creek Park and Trails. The property is near Providence Hospital, ANM, UAA and APU.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Firebird Realty, LLC License #124889 Listed on: 06/19/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Jayme Harris
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holta Tanner A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graika Scott A | -- | Atga | |
| Graika Scott | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Scott Graika Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcclurg Susan E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holta Tanner A | $536,287 | |
| Previous Owner | Graika Scott A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graika Scott | $220,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclurg Susan E | $152,234 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $491,200 | $99,500 | $391,700 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $464,200 | $99,500 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $434,000 | $99,500 | $334,500 |
| 2022 | $7,270 | $431,700 | $99,400 | $332,300 |
| 2021 | $7,449 | $413,400 | $99,400 | $314,000 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $419,300 | $99,400 | $319,900 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $430,000 | $99,400 | $330,600 |
| 2018 | $6,776 | $413,200 | $93,600 | $319,600 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $429,600 | $93,600 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $439,300 | $88,000 | $351,300 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $408,000 | $88,000 | $320,000 |
| 2014 | $5,493 | $397,700 | $88,000 | $309,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Worrell
Firebird Realty, LLC
(907) 865-6500
1 in this area
160 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tate Rogers
Firebird Realty, LLC
(206) 300-6094
2 in this area
415 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jayme Harris
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Eagle River
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-6890
APN: 00912122000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.