4101 Janet St Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $71,203 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Janet St, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $105,801, approximately $143 per square foot. 4101 Janet St is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $31,700 | $6,300 | $25,400 |
| 2024 | $521 | $28,700 | $3,600 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $142 | $24,900 | $3,500 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $142 | $21,400 | $3,100 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $488 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $449 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $440 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $15,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $126 | $14,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map