4101 Kimberly Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $206,264 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Kimberly Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $219,066, approximately $190 per square foot. 4101 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Adams Ryan T and Adams Amanda G
Bought by
Kuntz Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Weir Timothy J and Weir Joy E
Bought by
Adams Ryan T and Adams Amanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,175
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Andrew Klepacz and Brewster Tracy L
Bought by
Weir Timothy J and Weir Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,855
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1993
Sold by
Munger Emmett G
Bought by
Spearman Elesia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuntz Christopher M | $175,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll | |
| Adams Ryan T | $106,900 | Attorney | |
| Weir Timothy J | $107,700 | -- | |
| Spearman Elesia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kuntz Christopher M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Ryan T | $80,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Weir Timothy J | $106,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $51,980 | $13,530 | $38,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,980 | $13,530 | $38,450 |
| 2023 | $0 | $51,980 | $13,530 | $38,450 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $39,170 | $10,180 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $39,170 | $10,180 | $28,990 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $39,170 | $10,180 | $28,990 |
| 2019 | $2,600 | $31,520 | $9,260 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $31,520 | $9,260 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $31,520 | $9,260 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $28,120 | $9,260 | $18,860 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $28,120 | $9,260 | $18,860 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $28,120 | $9,260 | $18,860 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,490 | $9,250 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map