4101 Pacheco Blvd Martinez, CA 94553
Vine Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,418
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,704
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $831,418, approximately $307 per square foot. 4101 Pacheco Blvd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Piscitell Joseph A and Piscitell Linda A
Bought by
Martinez Unified School District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Jung Thomas Georg
Bought by
Kimura Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Jung Peter
Bought by
Kimura Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Kimura Linda C
Bought by
Jung Peter and Kimura Linda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Denson David L
Bought by
Kimura Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Unified School District | $340,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Kimura Linda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kimura Linda C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jung Peter | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kimura Linda C | $165,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimura Linda C | $77,500 | |
| Closed | Kimura Linda C | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $512,303 | $150,673 | $361,630 |
| 2024 | -- | $502,259 | $147,719 | $354,540 |
| 2023 | $0 | $492,412 | $144,823 | $347,589 |
| 2022 | $0 | $482,758 | $141,984 | $340,774 |
| 2021 | $0 | $473,293 | $139,200 | $334,093 |
| 2019 | $0 | $459,257 | $135,072 | $324,185 |
| 2018 | $0 | $450,253 | $132,424 | $317,829 |
| 2017 | $0 | $441,426 | $129,828 | $311,598 |
| 2016 | $0 | $432,772 | $127,283 | $305,489 |
| 2015 | -- | $426,273 | $125,372 | $300,901 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,924 | $122,917 | $295,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map