Seller's Agent in 2026
Collin Roberts
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(903) 268-4294
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Thoughtfully renovated with elevated finishes and timeless design, this Denton residence offers a refined yet welcoming living experience in a prime, well-connected location. The interior features fresh designer paint, wide plank luxury vinyl flooring, and a beautifully updated kitchen with sleek new countertops and modern details crafted for both form and function. Natural light flows throughout the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for everyday living. Conveniently located near premier shopping, dining, and daily essentials, with Texas Woman’s University, University of North Texas, and Texas Presbyterian Hospital Denton just minutes away. The spacious, tree-lined backyard provides a private outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Furnished and unfurnished options are available to accommodate a variety of lifestyles.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: 903-268-4294 License #0695326 Listed on: 12/25/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Ktg Abstract | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Trustee Deed | $135,151 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $9,415 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $264,127 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $230,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -3.6% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 12/25/2025 12/25/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,176 | $295,187 | $48,573 | $246,614 |
| 2024 | $5,176 | $268,172 | $48,573 | $219,599 |
| 2023 | $4,979 | $260,788 | $48,573 | $212,215 |
| 2022 | $4,599 | $216,647 | $48,573 | $168,074 |
| 2021 | $4,068 | $182,982 | $24,633 | $158,349 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $164,697 | $24,633 | $140,064 |
| 2019 | $4,016 | $168,331 | $24,633 | $143,698 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $154,602 | $24,633 | $129,969 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $96,492 | $24,633 | $95,043 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $87,720 | $24,633 | $76,428 |
| 2015 | $960 | $79,745 | $18,735 | $61,010 |
| 2014 | $960 | $74,897 | $18,735 | $56,162 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,836 | $18,735 | $55,101 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Collin Roberts
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(903) 268-4294
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Scott Tanel
Keller Williams Realty
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21138273
APN: R30952
Ask me questions while you tour the home.