4101 Road 319 Perkinston, MS 39573
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,721
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Road 319, Perkinston, MS 39573 and is currently estimated at $219,987, approximately $127 per square foot. 4101 Road 319 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Hancock North Central Elementary School, Hancock Middle School, and Hancock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Linda Diane Buckalew Linda Diane Buckalew
Bought by
Shaw Jerry Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2013
Sold by
Jerry Keith Jerry Keith
Bought by
Magee Rachelle Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Jerry Keith | -- | -- | |
| Magee Rachelle Ann | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Jerry Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $12,999 | $1,680 | $11,319 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $12,969 | $1,650 | $11,319 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $12,393 | $1,650 | $10,743 |
| 2022 | $880 | $12,393 | $1,650 | $10,743 |
| 2021 | $880 | $12,393 | $1,650 | $10,743 |
| 2020 | $822 | $11,360 | $1,650 | $9,710 |
| 2019 | $822 | $11,360 | $1,650 | $9,710 |
| 2018 | $834 | $11,481 | $1,650 | $9,831 |
| 2017 | $834 | $11,481 | $1,650 | $9,831 |
| 2016 | $806 | $11,481 | $1,650 | $9,831 |
| 2015 | $681 | $10,738 | $1,800 | $8,938 |
| 2014 | $1,597 | $17,858 | $2,700 | $15,158 |
| 2013 | $380 | $11,905 | $1,800 | $10,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map