Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Talley
828 Real Estate LLC
(405) 613-3793
12 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $325,000
Beautiful home on the West side of Norman! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 2 car garage, split floor plan, and a storm shelter. The spacious kitchen and master bathroom were remodeled in 2019. Brand new roof and gutters were installed in 2021. The back yard featuring a pergola is perfect for enjoying the beautiful Oklahoma sunsets. Located in the beautiful Berkeley addition with a community pool, walking trail, and easy access to the highway. All offers must be submitted in writing by 5:00 pm, Sunday, June 13, 2021.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agee Kaitlin Brooke | $215,000 | Cleveland Cnty Abstract & Tt | |
| The Jimmey Jones And Barbara Jones Revoc | $179,000 | Cleveland County Abstract Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agee Kaitlin Brooke | $204,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Sold | $265,000 | +9.5% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $242,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $35,077 | $6,705 | $28,372 |
| 2023 | $3,838 | $31,967 | $5,063 | $26,904 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $30,210 | $5,200 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $24,018 | $4,728 | $19,290 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $20,623 | $3,600 | $17,023 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $20,623 | $3,600 | $17,023 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $20,624 | $3,600 | $17,024 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $20,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $20,624 | $3,600 | $17,024 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $19,550 | $2,000 | $17,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lisa Talley
828 Real Estate LLC
(405) 613-3793
12 in this area
68 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Broyles
405 Realty Ventures, LLC
(405) 210-3627
5 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 960826
APN: R0025276
Ask me questions while you tour the home.