4101 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $246,146
2
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4101 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $235,537, approximately $246 per square foot. 4101 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Cooey Jay D and Cooey Kathryn J
Bought by
Seifert Jeffery J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,052
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Robeck Shawn E
Bought by
Cooey Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Robeck Gerald J and Robeck Selma S
Bought by
Robeck Shawn T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seifert Jeffery J | $128,500 | Burnet Title | |
| Cooey Jay | $125,750 | -- | |
| Robeck Shawn T | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seifert Jeffery J | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,609 | $265,000 | $47,000 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $243,000 | $44,000 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $236,000 | $44,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $208,000 | $13,000 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $206,500 | $24,200 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $2,196 | $189,500 | $24,200 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $167,500 | $24,200 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $124,500 | $22,000 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $116,500 | $22,000 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $109,000 | $22,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,000 | $24,200 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map