D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Spellmeyer
Coldwell Banker Bozigian Rlty.
Estimated Value: $584,946 - $639,000
This gorgeous corner lot single story home over looks the 12th green of the Rancho Vista Golf Course. This is a standard sale. This lovely home features a separate living room and family room with fireplace, formal dinning area and breakfast bar.Very large deck and patio cover for outdoor entertaining. Wide open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The 3 car garage has a dividing wall so 3rd car area may be used as a office, work shop or parking.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dave Spellmeyer
Coldwell Banker Bozigian Rlty. Listed on: 03/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
James Kostas
Coldwell Banker Bozigian Rlty.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Spencer Joel | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bahir Tal | $443,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bahir Tal | $354,300 | |
| Closed | Bahir Tal | $88,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2012 04/23/12 | Sold | $237,000 | -0.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $297,669 | $59,529 | $238,140 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $291,833 | $58,362 | $233,471 |
| 2023 | $5,114 | $286,112 | $57,218 | $228,894 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $280,503 | $56,097 | $224,406 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $275,004 | $54,998 | $220,006 |
| 2019 | $4,761 | $266,850 | $53,368 | $213,482 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $261,619 | $52,322 | $209,297 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $251,463 | $50,292 | $201,171 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $247,687 | $49,537 | $198,150 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $242,836 | $48,567 | $194,269 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dave Spellmeyer
Coldwell Banker Bozigian Rlty.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
James Kostas
Coldwell Banker Bozigian Rlty.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1202905
APN: 3001-136-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.