41011 Oakview Ln Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,000 - $743,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41011 Oakview Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $700,357, approximately $241 per square foot. 41011 Oakview Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,129 | $450,124 | $98,463 | $351,661 |
| 2024 | $6,129 | $441,299 | $96,533 | $344,766 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $432,647 | $94,641 | $338,006 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $424,165 | $92,786 | $331,379 |
| 2021 | $5,887 | $415,849 | $90,967 | $324,882 |
| 2020 | $5,820 | $411,586 | $90,035 | $321,551 |
| 2019 | $5,733 | $403,517 | $88,270 | $315,247 |
| 2018 | $5,641 | $395,606 | $86,540 | $309,066 |
| 2016 | $5,325 | $380,246 | $83,181 | $297,065 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $374,535 | $81,932 | $292,603 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $362,000 | $79,100 | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map