41016 Knoll Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $875,309
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41016 Knoll Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $834,327, approximately $206 per square foot. 41016 Knoll Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rancho Vista Elementary School, Hillview Middle, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Hatchett Annie C
Bought by
Annie C Jones-Hatchett Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Hatchett Annie C
Bought by
Hatchett Everette Ray and Hatchett Annie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Hatchett Everett R
Bought by
Hatchett Everett R and Hatchett Annie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Nrc Homes Llc
Bought by
Hatchett Everette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie C Jones-Hatchett Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hatchett Everette Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hatchett Everett R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hatchett Everette R | $398,000 | First American Title Co Of L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hatchett Everette R | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $628,152 | $160,936 | $467,216 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $615,836 | $157,781 | $458,055 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $603,762 | $154,688 | $449,074 |
| 2022 | $8,170 | $591,924 | $151,655 | $440,269 |
| 2021 | $8,034 | $580,319 | $148,682 | $431,637 |
| 2019 | $7,817 | $563,109 | $144,273 | $418,836 |
| 2018 | $7,694 | $552,069 | $141,445 | $410,624 |
| 2016 | $7,251 | $530,633 | $135,953 | $394,680 |
| 2015 | $6,790 | $492,000 | $126,000 | $366,000 |
| 2014 | $6,283 | $446,000 | $114,000 | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map