NOT LISTED FOR SALE

41017 Southwind Dr Canton, MI 48188

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $189,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
992 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2014

Last sale price $76,000 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 141% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,273 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Canton High School Rated A
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of April 2014

End unit ranch in much sought after Canton condo complex.Freshly painted.Numerous new fixtures.New Stove.Very recent Fridge,washer and furnace.Full basement and carport.The bathroom attaches to master bedroom.Well maintained complex,featuring nice pool clubhouse for summertime fun. Association fee includes water,pool and outside maintenance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tom Sheridan

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501152315 Listed on: 02/17/2014

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Last Buyer's Agent

James Jones

Lynx C I R, Inc License #RCO-6501080605

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $220 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • 992 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71094030112000
  • $4,560 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Bls Property Mgmt Association, Phone Number (734) 838-1520
  • Replat No 4 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan No 111 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$847

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$220 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Intercom
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Private, Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 992

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Club House, Grounds Maintenance, Pool – Community, Pool - Inground

• Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 7348381520
  • Association Fee: 220
  • Association Contact: BLS PROPERTY MGMT
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 71094030112000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 399.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 448.0000
  • Total Tax: 847.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Plymouth Canton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Paul Morgan
Bought by
Rizkallah Yousef
Seller's Agent
Tom Sheridan
Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Buyer's Agent
James Jones
Lynx C I R, Inc
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-4.88%
Current Estimated Value
$182,886

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rizkallah Yousef $76,000 Title One Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2014 04/01/14 Sold $76,000 -4.9% $77 / Sq Ft
03/03/2014 03/03/14 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2014 02/17/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $758 $86,800 $0 $0
2024 $736 $81,000 $0 $0
2023 $702 $75,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,649 $67,400 $0 $0
2021 $1,600 $66,200 $0 $0
2020 $1,576 $65,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,550 $60,190 $0 $0
2018 $596 $51,280 $0 $0
2017 $1,679 $43,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,419 $43,900 $0 $0
2015 $3,277 $32,770 $0 $0
2013 $2,256 $22,940 $0 $0
2010 -- $35,730 $20,000 $15,730
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 214013670

Realcomp

APN: 71-094-03-0112-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.