4102 14th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 14th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $654,941, approximately $314 per square foot. 4102 14th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2017
Sold by
Black Russell W and Black Dianne D
Bought by
Black Russell W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,247
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Gillen Wendell L and Gillen Lori A
Bought by
Black Russell W and Black Dianne D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Roberts James T and Roberts Judith A
Bought by
Gillen Wendell L and Gillen Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,100
Interest Rate
7.87%