4102 Colbourn Dr Suffolk, VA 23435
Cyprus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,565 - $705,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4102 Colbourn Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $653,891, approximately $236 per square foot. 4102 Colbourn Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
S & S Jv Llc A Virginia Limited Liabilit
Bought by
Foster Sibyl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,921
Outstanding Balance
$352,162
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$301,729
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Sibyl L | $424,900 | Sun Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Sibyl L | $438,921 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $568,700 | $100,000 | $468,700 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $573,400 | $100,000 | $473,400 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $557,300 | $100,000 | $457,300 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $473,500 | $100,000 | $373,500 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $415,900 | $91,200 | $324,700 |
| 2020 | $4,349 | $391,800 | $91,200 | $300,600 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $380,600 | $91,200 | $289,400 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $384,100 | $91,200 | $292,900 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $384,100 | $91,200 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $157,400 | $91,200 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map